www.ShootPromotions.com
Email: connie@shootpromotions.com
P.O.Box 212     Simonton, TX 77476
713-854-5876 Phone

 



click for info

5-Stand Scores click here  Awards - click here   Punch Summary below    Options payout - click here

SPORTING CLAYS SAT
 
Shooter RED Total
 
Class M
M1 BOBBY FOWLER 94 94
STAN FAISON 91 91
EDWARD V ARRIGHI 90 90
HOUSTON RADCLIFF 90 90
NADIM NASIR JR MD 90 90
JOEY BOLTON 89 89
RAY TIPTON 88 88
CHAD J HALE 87 87
JUSTIN ROYAL 86 86
MARK TIPTON 83 83
WESLEY MC CULLOUGH 83 83
RUSTY BIVIN 82 82
RON HONEFENGER 82 82
OMAR EL-AAZAMI 82 82
FRED QUARLES 81 81
MICHAEL WEAVER 78 78
BYRON JUSTICE 78 78
RICK STOREY 77 77
ROGER W KOLAS 77 77
DOYLE WILSON 76 76
ROBERT A HALE 75 75
ALAN JOINER 75 75
RICK OLDHAM 75 75
RANDY WRIGHT 73 73
NOLAN WILLIAMSON 72 72
 
 
Class AA
AA1 STEVE KENNEDY 83 83
BRADLEY K ALFORD 81 81
DAN HANCHERA 79 79
PHIL HECHLER 77 77
SAMMY CLIFTON 77 77
ROBERT RUCKERT 76 76
A. MARK FAGGARD 76 76
LEIGHTON STALLONES 75 75
KEN NAIL 74 74
SCOTTY STROUD 73 73
TIM HOLT 72 72
JOHN D FLETCHER 72 72
ARCHER TULLIDGE 70 70
BARTON SCARBROUGH 70 70
DAVID W GERHART 67 67
NYAL H WITHAM 65 65
BILL BELL 65 65
SHANE MAGGART 61 61
 
 
Class A
A1 JAMES M BRYAN 88 88
TONY DORSETT 84 84
GARY ANGLIN 83 83
HAL ANKRUM 81 81
JIM MAXEY 80 80
WILLIAM A COFFEY 77 77
DONNY J LEE 77 77
WAGNER E PERES 76 76
GEORGE L BALL 76 76
MISTY WILLIAMS 75 75
PAUL F CONOVER 75 75
BILL JOHNSON 73 73
SCOTT GARRETT 73 73
SANDI NAIL 70 70
MIKE BRYAN 68 68
ROGER ELLIS 68 68
MICKEY J FOSTER 64 64
JEFF ORT 64 64
MELITA SWEENEY 63 63
MARTHA J HOLT 62 62
RYON MYERS 56 56
GEORGE RICE 48 48
 
 
Class B
B1 CHARLES MC DOWELL 81 81
RODNEY THOMAS 75 75
L KEITH HEBERT 75 75
ROBERT M YUNA 73 73
JEFF D GREEN 72 72
JIM WALDROP 70 70
ROBBIE ROBERTSON 67 67
SHANE SKELHORN 65 65
CRIS BONE 65 65
TIMOTHY D RIGGS 65 65
CHARLIE MARTIN 65 65
JOSEPH MATULEVICH 59 59
SANDI FAISON 58 58
 
 
Class C
C1 WILL R BROWN 76 76
WES PUDWILL 71 71
PERCY LORMAND 71 71
NEIL MATTHEWS 70 70
SHAWN MARICELLI 70 70
MIKE RUSSELL 70 70
PAMELA W LEE 69 69
MILTON A O'BLANC 69 69
RICHARD L MOORE 68 68
ED COKER 68 68
BRAZOS LACKEY 67 67
CRAIG V PARKER 60 60
EDWARD KASH 60 60
LOUIS BAZAN 60 60
RANDY WALL 51 51
BETTY MARTIN 50 50
FOY P MIDKIFF 45 45
 
 
Class D
D1 DAN MATTHEWS 71 71
ROBERT THOMAS 70 70
LYN ADKINSON 65 65
RANDALL T ADKISON 63 63
RICKY WRIGHT 61 61
FRED WILLIAMS 61 61
DUANE PHILLIPPI 54 54
JEFF BURNETT 54 54
LOIC CARBONNIER 52 52
NEILL N MC KINNEY 50 50
ELLIS SHAW 50 50
RON PEDERSEN 49 49
 
 
Class E
E1 JOHN GERHART 62 62
TOMMY EPPERS 61 61
JAMES D JACOBS 60 60
JEFF GOSNEY 59 59
MICHAEL J MILLER 56 56
MICHAEL C VINCIUS 49 49
GERALD MATHEWS 48 48
JAN HEBERT 38 38
DONNA M MERRIMAN 37 37
KURT W JONES 36 36
 
 
 
 
Ties out of class will have to be resolved before class ties can be resolved correctly. 1.418i8 1331 6/13/2006 10:38:32PM 1

 

SAT LADY SC
 
Shooter RED Total
 
 
CH MISTY WILLIAMS 75 75
SANDI NAIL 70 70
PAMELA W LEE 69 69
LYN ADKINSON 65 65
MELITA SWEENEY 63 63
MARTHA J HOLT 62 62
SANDI FAISON 58 58
BETTY MARTIN 50 50
JAN HEBERT 38 38
DONNA M MERRIMAN 37 37
 
 
1.418i8 1331 6/12/2006 7:50:53PM 1
SAT HUNTER SC
 
Shooter RED Total
 
 
MARSHALL GRAHAM 72 72
FRIEDMAN STEVE 64 64
CHRIS BURNETT 63 63
WILLIAM ZANDER 62 62
WAYNE CANCIENNE 53 53
MARTHA MEANS 36 36
KRISTEN ADKINSON 17 17
M. VANNESS
 
 
6/12/2006 7:51:43PM 1
SAT SUBJUNIOR SC
 
Shooter RED Total
 
 
CH JAMES M BRYAN 88 88
JUSTIN ROYAL 86 86
MICHAEL WEAVER 78 78
ROBERT THOMAS 70 70
JOHN GERHART 62 62
 
 
1.418i8 1331 6/12/2006 7:51:31PM 1
SAT JUNIOR SC
 
Shooter RED Total
 
 
CH JOEY BOLTON 89 89
JOHN D FLETCHER 72 72
 
 
1.418i8 1331 6/12/2006 7:51:22PM 1
SAT SUPER VET
 
Shooter RED Total
 
 
CH RAY TIPTON 88 88
GEORGE L BALL 76 76
LEIGHTON STALLONES 75 75
ROBERT A HALE 75 75
JIM WALDROP 70 70
 
 
1.418i8 1331 6/12/2006 7:51:13PM 1
SAT VET SC
 
Shooter RED Total
 
 
CH RON HONEFENGER 82 82
FRED QUARLES 81 81
CHARLES MC DOWELL 81 81
JIM MAXEY 80 80
PHIL HECHLER 77 77
SAMMY CLIFTON 77 77
ROBERT RUCKERT 76 76
KEN NAIL 74 74
SCOTTY STROUD 73 73
ROBERT M YUNA 73 73
BILL JOHNSON 73 73
TIM HOLT 72 72
NOLAN WILLIAMSON 72 72
RICHARD L MOORE 68 68
ROGER ELLIS 68 68
CHARLIE MARTIN 65 65
NYAL H WITHAM 65 65
BILL BELL 65 65
MELITA SWEENEY 63 63
MARTHA J HOLT 62 62
JOSEPH MATULEVICH 59 59
JEFF BURNETT 54 54
NEILL N MC KINNEY 50 50
BETTY MARTIN 50 50
ELLIS SHAW 50 50
GEORGE RICE 48 48
FOY P MIDKIFF 45 45
 
 
1.418i8 1331 6/12/2006 7:51:03PM 1
SUN SPORTING CLAY
 
Shooter WHITE Total
 
Class M
M1 BOBBY FOWLER 94 94
NADIM NASIR JR MD 92 92
EDWARD V ARRIGHI 86 86
MARK TIPTON 86 86
CHAD J HALE 86 86
BYRON JUSTICE 85 85
STAN FAISON 85 85
ROBERT A HALE 83 83
HOUSTON RADCLIFF 82 82
GONZALO M VARGAS 82 82
RON HONEFENGER 81 81
DOYLE WILSON 80 80
FRED QUARLES 79 79
WESLEY MC CULLOUGH 79 79
RUSTY BIVIN 79 79
JOEY BOLTON 77 77
RICK STOREY 74 74
RANDY WRIGHT 74 74
ROGER W KOLAS 74 74
RICK OLDHAM 74 74
RAY TIPTON 73 73
ALAN JOINER 70 70
NOLAN WILLIAMSON 70 70
JOHN K GRAY 63 63
 
 
Class AA
AA1 STEVE KENNEDY 83 83
TIM HOLT 82 82
KEN NAIL 81 81
NYAL H WITHAM 80 80
BRADLEY K ALFORD 80 80
PHIL HECHLER 79 79
SAMMY CLIFTON 79 79
BRAD MURRAY 77 77
SCOTTY STROUD 76 76
BARTON SCARBROUGH 74 74
A. MARK FAGGARD 73 73
ARCHER TULLIDGE 73 73
JOHN D FLETCHER 72 72
DAN HANCHERA 72 72
DAVID W GERHART 70 70
SHANE MAGGART 68 68
GUY D FISH 68 68
BILL BELL 62 62
 
 
Class A
A1 WAGNER E PERES 81 81
BILL JOHNSON 79 79
MICKEY J FOSTER 77 77
SCOTT GARRETT 76 76
TONY DORSETT 76 76
JIM MAXEY 74 74
MISTY WILLIAMS 71 71
SANDI NAIL 70 70
GARY ANGLIN 69 69
JAMES M BRYAN 68 68
ROGER ELLIS 68 68
MIKE BRYAN 67 67
DONNY J LEE 67 67
RYON MYERS 65 65
GEORGE L BALL 64 64
MELITA SWEENEY 64 64
MARTHA J HOLT 63 63
GEORGE RICE 57 57
 
 
Class B
B1 MICHAEL BOSE 77 77
ROBBIE ROBERTSON 74 74
TIMOTHY D RIGGS 73 73
JIM WALDROP 70 70
CHARLIE MARTIN 69 69
L KEITH HEBERT 69 69
RICK PETERSON 69 69
ROBERT M YUNA 68 68
JOSEPH MATULEVICH 65 65
JEFF D GREEN 64 64
SHANE SKELHORN 61 61
RODNEY THOMAS 52 52
CRIS BONE 51 51
 
 
Class C
C1 MIKE RUSSELL 81 81
VIKEN WANNESSIAN 75 75
RICHARD L MOORE 74 74
LOUIS BAZAN 73 73
PAMELA W LEE 66 66
MILTON A O'BLANC 66 66
CRAIG V PARKER 65 65
SHAWN MARICELLI 64 64
WES PUDWILL 63 63
NEIL MATTHEWS 62 62
FOY P MIDKIFF 59 59
EDWARD KASH 58 58
BETTY MARTIN 57 57
PERCY LORMAND 48 48
ED COKER 46 46
 
 
Class D
D1 ROBERT THOMAS 72 72
SHANE ADKINSON 70 70
DAN MATTHEWS 68 68
RANDALL T ADKISON 62 62
FRED WILLIAMS 62 62
NEILL N MC KINNEY 61 61
RICKY WRIGHT 59 59
LYN ADKINSON 59 59
DUANE PHILLIPPI 57 57
ELLIS SHAW 55 55
 
 
Class E
E1 ANITA FISH 62 62
MICHAEL J MILLER 60 60
JEFF GOSNEY 60 60
TOMMY EPPERS 58 58
GERALD MATHEWS 53 53
DONNA M MERRIMAN 53 53
JOHN GERHART 53 53
JAMES D JACOBS 51 51
JAN HEBERT 51 51
 
 
 
 
Ties out of class will have to be resolved before class ties can be resolved correctly. 1.418i8 1331 6/12/2006 7:49:52PM 1
SUN LADY SC
 
Shooter WHITE Total
 
 
CH MISTY WILLIAMS 71 71
SANDI NAIL 70 70
PAMELA W LEE 66 66
MELITA SWEENEY 64 64
MARTHA J HOLT 63 63
ANITA FISH 62 62
LYN ADKINSON 59 59
BETTY MARTIN 57 57
DONNA M MERRIMAN 53 53
JAN HEBERT 51 51
 
 
1.418i8 1331 6/12/2006 7:52:00PM 1
SUN VET SC
 
Shooter WHITE Total
 
 
CH GONZALO M VARGAS 82 82
TIM HOLT 82 82
KEN NAIL 81 81
RON HONEFENGER 81 81
NYAL H WITHAM 80 80
FRED QUARLES 79 79
PHIL HECHLER 79 79
BILL JOHNSON 79 79
SAMMY CLIFTON 79 79
SCOTTY STROUD 76 76
RICHARD L MOORE 74 74
JIM MAXEY 74 74
NOLAN WILLIAMSON 70 70
CHARLIE MARTIN 69 69
ROGER ELLIS 68 68
ROBERT M YUNA 68 68
GUY D FISH 68 68
JOSEPH MATULEVICH 65 65
MELITA SWEENEY 64 64
MARTHA J HOLT 63 63
JOHN K GRAY 63 63
BILL BELL 62 62
NEILL N MC KINNEY 61 61
FOY P MIDKIFF 59 59
BETTY MARTIN 57 57
GEORGE RICE 57 57
ELLIS SHAW 55 55
 
 
1.418i8 1331 6/12/2006 8:09:41PM 1
SUN SUBJUNIOR SC
 
Shooter WHITE Total
 
 
CH ROBERT THOMAS 72 72
JAMES M BRYAN 68 68
JOHN GERHART 53 53
 
 
1.418i8 1331 6/12/2006 7:52:37PM 1
SUN JUNIOR SC
 
Shooter WHITE Total
 
 
CH JOEY BOLTON 77 77
JOHN D FLETCHER 72 72
 
 
1.418i8 1331 6/12/2006 7:52:28PM 1
SUN SUPER VET SC
 
Shooter WHITE Total
 
 
CH ROBERT A HALE 83 83
RAY TIPTON 73 73
JIM WALDROP 70 70
GEORGE L BALL 64 64
 
 
Punches Awarded Summary
Shooter Class Punches Competition
ALFORD, BRADLEY K #122 AA 2 SAT SPORTING CLAY
ANGLIN, GARY #112 A 1 SAT SPORTING CLAY
ARRIGHI, EDWARD V #8 M 1 SUN SPORTING CLAYS
ARRIGHI, EDWARD V #8 M 1 SAT SPORTING CLAY
BOSE, MICHAEL #127 B 2 SUN SPORTING CLAYS
BROWN, WILL R #33 C 4 SAT SPORTING CLAY
BRYAN, JAMES M #52 A 4 SAT SPORTING CLAY
DORSETT, TONY #72 A 2 5-STAND
DORSETT, TONY #72 A 2 SAT SPORTING CLAY
FAISON, STAN #119 M 1 5-STAND
FAISON, STAN #119 M 2 SAT SPORTING CLAY
FISH, ANITA #133 E 1 SUN SPORTING CLAYS
FOSTER, MICKEY J #73 A 1 SUN SPORTING CLAYS
FOWLER, BOBBY #34 M 4 5-STAND
FOWLER, BOBBY #34 M 4 SUN SPORTING CLAYS
FOWLER, BOBBY #34 M 4 SAT SPORTING CLAY
GERHART, JOHN #110 E 2 SAT SPORTING CLAY
GREEN, JEFF D #48 B 1 5-STAND
HALE, CHAD J #82 M 1 SUN SPORTING CLAYS
HANCHERA, DAN #125 AA 1 SAT SPORTING CLAY
HOLT, TIM #41 AA 2 SUN SPORTING CLAYS
JOHNSON, BILL #86 A 2 SUN SPORTING CLAYS
KENNEDY, STEVE #21 AA 4 SUN SPORTING CLAYS
KENNEDY, STEVE #21 AA 4 SAT SPORTING CLAY
LORMAND, PERCY #35 C 2 SAT SPORTING CLAY
MARICELLI, SHAWN #50 C 1 5-STAND
MARICELLI, SHAWN #50 C 1 SAT SPORTING CLAY
MATTHEWS, DAN #79 D 2 SAT SPORTING CLAY
MATTHEWS, NEIL #4 C 1 SAT SPORTING CLAY
MC DOWELL, CHARLES #102 B 2 SAT SPORTING CLAY
MOORE, RICHARD L #46 C 1 SUN SPORTING CLAYS
NAIL, KEN #42 AA 1 SUN SPORTING CLAYS
NASIR JR MD, NADIM #105 M 2 5-STAND
NASIR JR MD, NADIM #105 M 2 SUN SPORTING CLAYS
NASIR JR MD, NADIM #105 M 1 SAT SPORTING CLAY
PERES, WAGNER E #14 A 4 SUN SPORTING CLAYS
PUDWILL, WES #26 C 2 SAT SPORTING CLAY
RADCLIFF, HOUSTON #99 M 1 SAT SPORTING CLAY
RUSSELL, MIKE #115 C 4 SUN SPORTING CLAYS
RUSSELL, MIKE #115 C 1 SAT SPORTING CLAY
STROUD, SCOTTY #45 AA 1 5-STAND
THOMAS, ROBERT #29 D 2 SUN SPORTING CLAYS
TIPTON, MARK #57 M 1 SUN SPORTING CLAYS
WANNESSIAN, VIKEN #128 C 2 SUN SPORTING CLAYS
 
Concurrent-only entrants are included in their respective class for punches. 1331
PNCHSUM.RPT
CABELAS 200
 
Shooter total Total
 
HOA
CH BOBBY FOWLER 188 188
 
 
Class M
M1 NADIM NASIR JR MD 182 182
M2 EDWARD V ARRIGHI 176 176
M3 STAN FAISON 176 176
CHAD J HALE 173 173
HOUSTON RADCLIFF 172 172
MARK TIPTON 169 169
JOEY BOLTON 166 166
BYRON JUSTICE 163 163
RON HONEFENGER 163 163
WESLEY MC CULLOUGH 162 162
RAY TIPTON 161 161
RUSTY BIVIN 161 161
FRED QUARLES 160 160
ROBERT A HALE 158 158
DOYLE WILSON 156 156
RICK STOREY 151 151
ROGER W KOLAS 151 151
RICK OLDHAM 149 149
RANDY WRIGHT 147 147
ALAN JOINER 145 145
NOLAN WILLIAMSON 142 142
 
 
Class AA
AA1 STEVE KENNEDY 166 166
AA2 BRADLEY K ALFORD 161 161
AA3 PHIL HECHLER 156 156
SAMMY CLIFTON 156 156
KEN NAIL 155 155
TIM HOLT 154 154
DAN HANCHERA 151 151
SCOTTY STROUD 149 149
A. MARK FAGGARD 149 149
NYAL H WITHAM 145 145
BARTON SCARBROUGH 144 144
JOHN D FLETCHER 144 144
ARCHER TULLIDGE 143 143
DAVID W GERHART 137 137
SHANE MAGGART 129 129
BILL BELL 127 127
 
 
Class A
A1 TONY DORSETT 160 160
A2 BILL JOHNSON 158 158
A3 WAGNER E PERES 157 157
JAMES M BRYAN 156 156
JIM MAXEY 154 154
GARY ANGLIN 152 152
SCOTT GARRETT 149 149
MISTY WILLIAMS 146 146
DONNY J LEE 144 144
MICKEY J FOSTER 141 141
GEORGE L BALL 140 140
SANDI NAIL 140 140
ROGER ELLIS 136 136
MIKE BRYAN 135 135
MELITA SWEENEY 127 127
MARTHA J HOLT 125 125
RYON MYERS 121 121
GEORGE RICE 105 105
 
 
Class B
B1 L KEITH HEBERT 144 144
B2 ROBBIE ROBERTSON 141 141
B3 ROBERT M YUNA 141 141
JIM WALDROP 140 140
TIMOTHY D RIGGS 138 138
JEFF D GREEN 136 136
CHARLIE MARTIN 134 134
RODNEY THOMAS 127 127
SHANE SKELHORN 126 126
JOSEPH MATULEVICH 124 124
CRIS BONE 116 116
 
 
Class C
C1 MIKE RUSSELL 151 151
C2 RICHARD L MOORE 142 142
C3 PAMELA W LEE 135 135
MILTON A O'BLANC 135 135
WES PUDWILL 134 134
SHAWN MARICELLI 134 134
LOUIS BAZAN 133 133
NEIL MATTHEWS 132 132
CRAIG V PARKER 125 125
PERCY LORMAND 119 119
EDWARD KASH 118 118
ED COKER 114 114
BETTY MARTIN 107 107
FOY P MIDKIFF 104 104
 
 
Class D
D1 ROBERT THOMAS 142 142
D2 DAN MATTHEWS 139 139
D3 RANDALL T ADKISON 125 125
LYN ADKINSON 124 124
FRED WILLIAMS 123 123
RICKY WRIGHT 120 120
NEILL N MC KINNEY 111 111
DUANE PHILLIPPI 111 111
ELLIS SHAW 105 105
 
 
Class E
E1 JEFF GOSNEY 119 119
E2 TOMMY EPPERS 119 119
E3 MICHAEL J MILLER 116 116
JOHN GERHART 115 115
JAMES D JACOBS 111 111
GERALD MATHEWS 101 101
DONNA M MERRIMAN 90 90
JAN HEBERT 89 89
 
 
 
 
Ties out of class will have to be resolved before class ties can be resolved correctly. 1.418i8 1331 6/12/2006 7:50:37PM 1
CABELAS 200 LADY
 
Shooter total Total
 
 
CH MISTY WILLIAMS 146 146
2nd SANDI NAIL 140 140
PAMELA W LEE 135 135
MELITA SWEENEY 127 127
MARTHA J HOLT 125 125
LYN ADKINSON 124 124
BETTY MARTIN 107 107
DONNA M MERRIMAN 90 90
JAN HEBERT 89 89
 
 
1.418i8 1331 6/12/2006 8:12:06PM 1
CABELAS 200 HUNTER
 
Shooter total Total
 
 
CH WILLIAM ZANDER 111 111
2nd MARTHA MEANS 68 68
 
 
1.418i8 1331 6/12/2006 8:12:52PM 1
CABELAS 200 SUBJUNIOR
 
Shooter total Total
 
 
CH JAMES M BRYAN 156 156
2nd ROBERT THOMAS 142 142
JOHN GERHART 115 115
 
 
1.418i8 1331 6/12/2006 8:12:43PM 1
CABELAS 200 JUNIOR
 
Shooter total Total
 
 
CH JOEY BOLTON 166 166
2nd JOHN D FLETCHER 144 144
 
 
1.418i8 1331 6/12/2006 8:12:34PM 1
CABELAS 200 SUPER VET
 
Shooter total Total
 
 
CH RAY TIPTON 161 161
2nd ROBERT A HALE 158 158
JIM WALDROP 140 140
GEORGE L BALL 140 140
 
 
1.418i8 1331 6/12/2006 8:12:25PM 1
CABELAS 200 VET
 
Shooter total Total
 
 
CH RON HONEFENGER 163 163
2nd FRED QUARLES 160 160
BILL JOHNSON 158 158
PHIL HECHLER 156 156
SAMMY CLIFTON 156 156
KEN NAIL 155 155
TIM HOLT 154 154
JIM MAXEY 154 154
SCOTTY STROUD 149 149
NYAL H WITHAM 145 145
RICHARD L MOORE 142 142
NOLAN WILLIAMSON 142 142
ROBERT M YUNA 141 141
ROGER ELLIS 136 136
CHARLIE MARTIN 134 134
BILL BELL 127 127
MELITA SWEENEY 127 127
MARTHA J HOLT 125 125
JOSEPH MATULEVICH 124 124
NEILL N MC KINNEY 111 111
BETTY MARTIN 107 107
ELLIS SHAW 105 105
GEORGE RICE 105 105
FOY P MIDKIFF 104 104
 
 
1.418i8 1331 6/12/2006 8:12:16PM 1